Privacy Policy

You are here

We do not capture or store any personal information about individuals who access this website, except where you voluntarily choose to give us your personal details via e-mail or by enquiring about or ordering any of our services and products. In these latter cases, the personal information you give us is used exclusively by us to provide you with current and future information about our services and products. We do not pass any of your personal data to outside organisations and/or individuals, except with your express consent.

Data Protection Notice

You have a right to know about the personal information we hold about you. You also have a right to have your data corrected or deleted.

Any personal information collected from this website will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We have taken appropriate measures to keep users' personal information secure. Any disclosures of information will be made only with your permission. We may from time to time use your name and e-mail address to contact you with information about future offers and promotions.

Please address all your requests and/or queries about our data protection to:

Wright Solicitors
Lutley House
13 St. James's Road
Dudley
West Midlands
DY1 1JF

 

COOKIE POLICY (information our website collects from you)

 

PRIVACY NOTICE

Accreditations

Wright Solicitors is a trading name of Wright Solicitors Limited, Reg Office: Lutley House, 13 St James's Road, Dudley, West Midlands, DY1 1JF

Authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority SRA No. 636723, Company No. 08065590